Phone

+52 55 5404 8429

WhatsApp

+52 55 1052 8674

Email

ventas@siesmex.com.mx

WEBSITE TERMS OF USE

WEBSITE TERMS OF USE

We present to you the general conditions for using the Website (“General Conditions”), published by Sociedad Industrial Equipos y Servicios, SAPI de C. V., (“SIES”) which have as their purpose to define and specify the conditions of use of the Website www.siesmex.com.mx.

Any person who accesses the Site and the services offered, is a user (“the User”), and applies to any title, place where he/she is, connection conditions as well as the object and purpose of his/her consultation.

It is understood that the user knows and accepts without reservation, the terms of service by the mere fact of establishing a connection and consultation to the Site.

SIES may modify and update this document without prior notice or information.

Therefore, it is recommended and necessary that the User consults and reviews this document that establishes the General Conditions of use, which are applicable at the time of consultation.

WEBSITE PURPOSE

The purpose of the website www.siesmex.com.mx, is:

– Presentation of the portfolio of products and services offered by SIES to the food industry.

– Industrial news and operational recommendations

– All kinds of information.

The User is free to consult the Website without having to reveal his or her identity or any other personal information concerning him or her.

In addition, the User may use the services of the Website to establish direct contact with SIES to obtain information and advice. In this case it is necessary, in order to attend and respond to the User’s request, that the User provides data relating to his or her identity and location (filled in the appropriate fields) and possibly his or her geolocation.

These data will be kept for the time it takes to process the request and, at the latest, for six months from the date of the request for information.

SIES is the sole recipient of the personal data of the User who is identified and responsible for serving the User directly.

The legal basis for this treatment is the consent of the user, informed in advance, before sending your request.

In accordance with the INAI/SPDP/DGEIVSP/DGEIVSP/195/2021 issued by the Institute for Transparency from the Mexican Government, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, the User may exercise his rights of access, opposition, rectification and portability of data concerning him by sending his request to sistemas@siesmex.com.mx.

SIES presents and provides to Users on the website, general information about its products and services as an indication and not exhaustive.

The texts, photos and images shown on the Site do not have the purpose of specifying the characteristics of each product and service.

In case the User requires specific information about any equipment or service, is necessary to make direct contact with SIES to be assisted and receive directly the necessary advice and information.

The information presented on the website will be updated periodically, showing improvements, new solutions and developments.

The information, documentation and reports that appear on the Site, at no time have contractual value.

ACCESS TO THE WEBSITE – USE – SECURITY

The User can connect and visit the SIES Site, without registering.

Only an Internet connection is required.

The User acknowledges that he/she is adequately equipped, in particular in computer, telecommunications and security matters, to access and use this website. All costs and fees for equipment, communications, telecommunications and other expenses necessary for connection to and use of the Site, as well as any necessary authorization related thereto, are at the User’s own risk.

SIES strives to make the Site available and accessible 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. However, it is possible that the need to conduct testing, maintenance, upgrades or maintenance activities both preventive and corrective, the website may be unavailable and / or show incomplete information. SIES has the right to close partially or totally inaccessible the website.

The User agrees to not disrupt the operation of the Site and not to use the communication services in an inappropriate manner. The User undertakes to use the Site or its content in accordance with national and international regulations and in a manner that does not involve or damage SIES’s reputation.

SIES applies the appropriate technical and safety measures to protect the data included on the website against accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss, alteration, distribution or unauthorized access.

DISCLAIMER

SIES makes no warranty as to the completeness, accuracy or updating of the information on the Site.

SIES or any subsidiary that replaces it accepts and can not be held responsible for the interpretation, content or updating of the data and information included on the Site.

In no event may SIES or any subsidiary that replaces it, be held liable for damages of any nature whatsoever, resulting directly or indirectly from the use of the website, in particular, but not limited to, any virus that may cause damage or disable the User’s computer equipment.

Consequently, the User disclaims any recourse or claim against SIES for damages of any nature, such as, without this list being exhaustive, loss of data, programs or files, financial losses, damage to computer equipment (including in particular connections, programs and hardware), the appearance of viruses due to access, use or unavailability of the Site, resources relating to the rights and licenses necessary for the use of and access to the Site.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The Website and its content, including the databases of which it is composed in whole or in part, are owned by SIES and are subject to an authorization of use, both in terms of their general design and the software, graphics, databases, design, photographs and images, texts, drawings, sounds and all other works that make up the content of the Website.

The user undertakes to strictly respect these intellectual property rights.

Any representation or reproduction of all or part of the Site, whether in return for payment or free of charge, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of SIES, the author and the publisher or their successors in title or assigns, except for the strict requirements of online consultation.

The trademarks and logos appearing on the Website are registered trademarks belonging to SIES, and to business partners who collaborate in the integration of components for equipment manufactured by SIES.

Any reproduction, use, imitation, attachment, deletion or modification of these elements without the prior written authorization of SIES is prohibited and constitutes an act of counterfeiting punishable by law.

COOKIES – LOCAL STORAGE

In order to provide you with a more personalized and responsive service, we store information about how you use this website. This is done through a small text file called a cookie.

Cookies contain small amounts of information and are downloaded to your computer or other device by a server on this website. Your browser sends these cookies back to this website on each subsequent visit so that it can recognize you and remember things like user preferences.

Cookies on this website may be:

Automatically deleted after each visit (session cookies) or remain for multiple visits (persistent cookies); Distributed in a first-party context (set by us) or third-party context (set by another website).

Each time you use this website, information may be stored through the use of cookies and other technologies.

By using this website, you consent to the use of cookies, as described in this Cookie Usage Notice, as well as to the use of cookies on other country, region or specific websites contained on www.siesmex.com.mx, as described in this Cookie Usage Notice.

With your permission, we and our partners may use precise geolocation and identification data through device features. You can click to grant your consent to us and our partners to carry out the processing described above.

Alternatively, you can access more detailed information and change your preferences before giving or withholding your consent.

Please note that some processing of your personal data may not require your consent, but you have the right to refuse such processing.

Your preferences will apply only to this website. You can change your preferences at any time by re-entering this website or by visiting our privacy policy.

 

GENERAL PROVISIONS

Present general conditions of use of the Website are subject to Mexican law. In the event of translation of the information into other languages, only the Spanish version shall be valid, especially in the event of lawsuits.

In the event of litigation concerning the interpretation, execution or fulfillment of any of its stipulations, and in the absence of an agreement between the parties, any dispute relating to the use of the Site shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Mexico City, Mexico.

SIES is a Mexican company that since its inception in 2001 and to date, has oriented its experience to attend and service the food industry with process equipment, conveyors, electrical panels, service and high quality spare parts.

ADRESS

Anuncio

CONOCE
NUESTRO
EQUIPO

siesmex.com.mx

SIES es una empresa Mexicana con 34 años en el mercado de diseño, fabricación y servicio a equipos de transportación para la industria alimenticia

 

Tenemos la capacidad y posibilidad de atender requerimientos de equipos de  transportación y proceso, para la industria alimenticia.

Abrir chat
¿Necesita ayuda?